BBL

Germany · Basketball

StandingsFixturesResults

Standings

BBL 26/27

#TeamPWLDiffPct
1Bayern550+1461.0
2Gladiators651+730.833
3MBC642+280.667
4Riesen642+120.667
5Skyliners431+170.75
6Baskets532-80.6
6Braunschweig Lions532-80.6
8Bamberg633+120.5
9Seawolves633+470.5
10Bonn633+270.5
11Oldenburg633-470.5
12Alba633-350.5
13Jena523-610.4
14Ulm624-370.333
15Hagen624-70.333
16Towers615-580.167
17Rasta615-710.167
18Niners615-300.167

Data: TuSport basketball feed, updated 28 Oct 2026, 10:26 WAT.

Upcoming

Fri 18:30Medipolis JenavSkyliners Frankfurt
Fri 20:00Phoenix HagenvRasta Vechta
Sat 18:30Ulm BasketballvBaskets Oldenburg
Sat 18:30Basketball Lowen BraunschweigvWurzburg Baskets
Sat 20:00Niners ChemnitzvRiesen Ludwigsburg
Sun 15:00Rostock SeawolvesvBayern Munich
Sun 15:00Bamberg BasketsvMedipolis Jena
Sun 16:30Hamburg TowersvMitteldeutscher BC
Sun 18:00Baskets BonnvAlba Berlin
Sun 20:00Gladiators TriervBayern Munich
Tue 20:00Bayern MunichvBasketball Lowen Braunschweig
Thu 20:00Rasta VechtavNiners Chemnitz
Fri 20:00Alba BerlinvPhoenix Hagen
Sat 18:30Rostock SeawolvesvUlm Basketball
Sat 18:30Gladiators TriervBamberg Baskets
Sat 20:00Baskets BonnvBasketball Lowen Braunschweig
Sun 15:00Mitteldeutscher BCvSkyliners Frankfurt
Sun 16:30Riesen LudwigsburgvBaskets Oldenburg
Sun 18:00Wurzburg BasketsvBayern Munich
Mon 20:00Medipolis JenavHamburg Towers

Recent results

Mon 26 Oct FTWurzburg Baskets98 - 88Niners Chemnitz
Sun 25 Oct FTAlba Berlin98 - 82Ulm Basketball
Sun 25 Oct FTBayern Munich96 - 77Hamburg Towers
Sun 25 Oct FTPhoenix Hagen88 - 73Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Sat 24 Oct FTRasta Vechta88 - 97Gladiators Trier
Sat 24 Oct FTRiesen Ludwigsburg84 - 68Baskets Bonn
ET EndMitteldeutscher BC103 - 98Rostock Seawolves
Fri 23 Oct FTBaskets Oldenburg70 - 80Bamberg Baskets
Sun 11 Oct FTSkyliners Frankfurt89 - 78Hamburg Towers
ET EndBasketball Lowen Braunschweig98 - 107Riesen Ludwigsburg
Sat 10 Oct FTBaskets Oldenburg78 - 87Phoenix Hagen
Sat 10 Oct FTGladiators Trier95 - 75Alba Berlin
ET EndRasta Vechta97 - 92Ulm Basketball
Sat 10 Oct FTRostock Seawolves101 - 62Wurzburg Baskets
Sat 10 Oct FTBamberg Baskets74 - 85Mitteldeutscher BC
Sat 10 Oct FTNiners Chemnitz83 - 87Bayern Munich
Fri 09 Oct FTBaskets Bonn115 - 68Medipolis Jena
Mon 05 Oct FTRasta Vechta87 - 93Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Sun 04 Oct FTRiesen Ludwigsburg80 - 94Gladiators Trier
Sun 04 Oct FTMedipolis Jena82 - 76Niners Chemnitz

Teams

BayernGladiatorsMBCRiesenSkylinersBasketsBraunschweig LionsBambergSeawolvesBonnOldenburgAlbaJenaUlmHagenTowersRastaNiners

Data: TuSport basketball feed, updated 28 Oct 2026, 10:26 WAT. Kick-off times in WAT.

TuSportLive scores in the TuSport appGet