KBL

South Korea · Basketball

StandingsFixturesResults

Standings

KBL 26/27

#TeamPWLDiffPct
1Thunders880+631.0
2Knights541+230.8
3Red Boosters963+450.667
4Promy853+330.625
5Skygunners945+40.444
5Sakers945-200.444
7Pegasus835-250.375
8Sonicboom936-320.333
9Phoebus826-310.25
10Egis927-600.222

Data: TuSport basketball feed, updated 28 Oct 2026, 10:26 WAT.

Upcoming

Thu 11:00Mobis PhoebusvKCC Egis
Fri 11:00Goyang SkygunnersvSamsung Thunders
Sat 06:00Anyang Jungkwanjang Red BoostersvKT Sonicboom
Sat 06:00KCC EgisvWonju DB New Generation
Sat 08:30Daegu PegasusvMobis Phoebus
Sun 06:00LG SakersvWonju DB New Generation
Sun 06:00Goyang SkygunnersvKT Sonicboom
Sun 08:30Samsung ThundersvSeoul SK Knights
Mon 11:00Daegu PegasusvAnyang Jungkwanjang Red Boosters
Tue 11:00KCC EgisvGoyang Skygunners
Wed 11:00Seoul SK KnightsvDaegu Pegasus
Thu 11:00Mobis PhoebusvSamsung Thunders
Fri 11:00Anyang Jungkwanjang Red BoostersvSeoul SK Knights
Sat 06:00Wonju DB New GenerationvSamsung Thunders
Sat 06:00LG SakersvGoyang Skygunners
Sat 08:30KT SonicboomvDaegu Pegasus
Sun 06:00Mobis PhoebusvAnyang Jungkwanjang Red Boosters
Sun 06:00Seoul SK KnightsvWonju DB New Generation
Sun 08:30LG SakersvKCC Egis
Mon 11:00Samsung ThundersvKT Sonicboom

Recent results

Tue 27 Oct FTSeoul SK Knights96 - 87KCC Egis
Mon 26 Oct FTGoyang Skygunners107 - 109LG Sakers
Sun 25 Oct FTDaegu Pegasus68 - 76Samsung Thunders
Sun 25 Oct FTSeoul SK Knights90 - 79KT Sonicboom
Sun 25 Oct FTAnyang Jungkwanjang Red Boosters93 - 95Wonju DB New Generation
Sat 24 Oct FTMobis Phoebus71 - 91Samsung Thunders
Sat 24 Oct FTGoyang Skygunners97 - 96KCC Egis
Sat 24 Oct FTSeoul SK Knights86 - 85LG Sakers
Fri 23 Oct FTKT Sonicboom95 - 102Wonju DB New Generation
Thu 22 Oct FTMobis Phoebus83 - 88LG Sakers
Wed 21 Oct FTSamsung Thunders97 - 86KCC Egis
Tue 20 Oct FTSeoul SK Knights84 - 76Anyang Jungkwanjang Red Boosters
Mon 19 Oct FTWonju DB New Generation104 - 78Daegu Pegasus
Sun 18 Oct FTAnyang Jungkwanjang Red Boosters81 - 74KCC Egis
Sun 18 Oct FTSeoul SK Knights81 - 87Goyang Skygunners
Sun 18 Oct FTKT Sonicboom80 - 96Mobis Phoebus
Sat 17 Oct FTDaegu Pegasus85 - 75LG Sakers
Sat 17 Oct FTAnyang Jungkwanjang Red Boosters89 - 69KT Sonicboom
Sat 17 Oct FTWonju DB New Generation92 - 95Samsung Thunders
Fri 16 Oct FTGoyang Skygunners95 - 82Mobis Phoebus

Teams

ThundersKnightsRed BoostersPromySkygunnersSakersPegasusSonicboomPhoebusEgis

Data: TuSport basketball feed, updated 28 Oct 2026, 10:26 WAT. Kick-off times in WAT.

TuSportLive scores in the TuSport appGet