NBL

Australia · Basketball

StandingsFixturesResults

Standings

NBL 26/27

#TeamPWLDiffPct
1JackJumpers862+420.75
2Wildcats752-160.714
3Kings853+870.625
4Taipans954-540.556
5Bullets844-140.5
6Phoenix945+350.444
7United945+260.444
8Breakers945+230.444
936ers945-300.444
10Hawks1028-990.2

Data: TuSport basketball feed, updated 28 Oct 2026, 10:26 WAT.

Upcoming

Thu 10:00Brisbane BulletsvCairns Taipans
Fri 07:30New Zealand BreakersvAdelaide 36ers
Fri 09:30Tasmania JackjumpersvSydney Kings
Sat 09:30Cairns TaipansvMelbourne United
Sat 11:30Perth WildcatsvIllawarra Hawks
Sun 05:00SE Melbourne PhoenixvTasmania Jackjumpers
Sun 07:00Adelaide 36ersvBrisbane Bullets
Mon 09:30Melbourne UnitedvNew Zealand Breakers
Wed 10:00Brisbane BulletsvPerth Wildcats
Thu 09:30Cairns TaipansvIllawarra Hawks
Fri 09:30Tasmania JackjumpersvNew Zealand Breakers
Sat 07:30Adelaide 36ersvIllawarra Hawks
Sat 09:30Melbourne UnitedvBrisbane Bullets
Sun 05:00Sydney KingsvSE Melbourne Phoenix
Sun 07:00Perth WildcatsvCairns Taipans
Wed 09:30SE Melbourne PhoenixvIllawarra Hawks
Thu 09:30Adelaide 36ersvMelbourne United
Thu 11:30Perth WildcatsvTasmania Jackjumpers
Fri 07:30New Zealand BreakersvBrisbane Bullets
Fri 09:30Cairns TaipansvSydney Kings

Recent results

Sun 25 Oct FTMelbourne United105 - 95Sydney Kings
Sun 25 Oct FTCairns Taipans86 - 84New Zealand Breakers
Sat 24 Oct FTSE Melbourne Phoenix108 - 94Adelaide 36ers
Sat 24 Oct FTIllawarra Hawks81 - 98Brisbane Bullets
Fri 23 Oct FTPerth Wildcats103 - 102Melbourne United
Thu 22 Oct FTIllawarra Hawks82 - 108Sydney Kings
Wed 21 Oct FTTasmania Jackjumpers106 - 85Brisbane Bullets
Sun 18 Oct FTMelbourne United89 - 91Illawarra Hawks
Sun 18 Oct FTTasmania Jackjumpers98 - 92New Zealand Breakers
Sat 17 Oct FTSydney Kings102 - 81Perth Wildcats
Sat 17 Oct FTSE Melbourne Phoenix115 - 83Cairns Taipans
Fri 16 Oct FTTasmania Jackjumpers88 - 94Adelaide 36ers
Thu 15 Oct FTBrisbane Bullets115 - 105SE Melbourne Phoenix
Wed 14 Oct FTSydney Kings101 - 102New Zealand Breakers
Sun 11 Oct FTIllawarra Hawks100 - 110Cairns Taipans
Sun 11 Oct FTSydney Kings78 - 84Adelaide 36ers
Sat 10 Oct FTPerth Wildcats100 - 84New Zealand Breakers
Sat 10 Oct FTSE Melbourne Phoenix99 - 104Melbourne United
Fri 09 Oct FTIllawarra Hawks112 - 122Tasmania Jackjumpers
Thu 08 Oct FTCairns Taipans97 - 91Brisbane Bullets

Teams

JackJumpersWildcatsKingsTaipansBulletsPhoenixUnitedBreakers36ersHawks

Data: TuSport basketball feed, updated 28 Oct 2026, 10:26 WAT. Kick-off times in WAT.

TuSportLive scores in the TuSport appGet